Passport Renewal Service Fees:*

Same day $300
Next day $150
5-7 days $100
*Government fees extra

Consular Assistance, Inc.

6351 Burgundy Leaf Lane
Alexandria, VA 22312


(202) 498 0863

 

 
  • Travel document (EN)
  • Travel document (RUS)

Re-entry Permit - A reentry permit allows a permanent resident or conditional resident to apply for admission to the United States upon returning from abroad during the permit's validity, without having to obtain a returning resident visa from a U.S. Embassy or consulate.

Refugee Travel Document - A refugee travel document is issued to a person classified as a refugee or asylee, or to a permanent resident who obtained such status as a result of being a refugee or asylee in the United States. Persons who hold aslyee or refugee status, and are not permanent residents, must have a refugee travel document to return to the United States after temporary travel abroad.

In order to get a Travel Document provide the following:

  1. Copy of Social Security Number.
  2. Copy of a valid ID (driver’s license).
  3. Copy of both sides of Green Card or if you don’t have a Green Card yet a copy of I-94.
  4. 2 passport-size photos.
  5. Original of previously issued Travel Document (if any).
  6. Filled out form I-131.
  7. Filled out order form.
  8. Payment:
  • Travel document (2 years validity for Green Card holders): $445 - personal check made out to U.S. Department of Homeland Security.
  • Refugee Travel document (1 year validity): $220 - personal check made out to U.S. Department of Homeland Security.
    Please spell out U.S. Department of Homeland Security; do not use the initials "USDHS" or "DHS."
  • $250 - check made out to Consular Assistance, Inc.

Processing time: 45 days. Please note that currently the USCIS experiences major delays. The processing of the travel documents takes longer than usual.

 

Список документов необходимыx для срочного оформления травел документа (Travel document):

  1. Копия Social Security number.
  2. Копия ID.
  3. Копия с 2-х сторон Грин Кард или если еще Грин Кард нет то копия 2-х сторон I-94 (белая карточка).
  4. 2 цветные профессиональные фотографии как на американский поспорт, без теней и головных уборов.
  5. Оригинал травел документа если вам его раньше выдавали.
  6. Форму I-131. На странице 3 часть 8 расписаться и поставить дату.  
  7. Сопроводительное письмо.
  8. Олата:
  • Травел документ (на 2 года для владельцев Грин Кард) $445 - Персональный чек на имя U.S. Department of Homeland Security
  • Refugee Travel document (Травел документ на 1 год для беженцев) $220 - Персональный чек на имя U.S. Department of Homeland Security
    $250 - Персональный чек или мани ордер (money order) на имя Consular Assistance, Inc.

Срок оформления – 45 дней. В настоящее время имеют место большие задержки и оформление документов занимает больше времени чем обычно.

 

 
 
   
  ©2012 Consular Assistance, Inc.
All rights reserved